Posts

12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Express - Western Railway Zone/WR Train Live Status

12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 

August Kranti Rajdhani Express is a daily express train running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central and the Train number 12954 is operated by Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. The distance travelled by the train is 1378 kelometers. Running with an average operating speed of 81 kms/hour, it takes 16 hours 55 minutes of time to cover the entire distance. Hazrat Nizamuddin is located in the state of New Delhi.Mumbai Central is located in the state of Maharashtra.Total Halts:11.

In terms of August Kranti Rajdhani Express schedule, train 12954 departs Mumbai Central at 16:50 hours and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:45 hours Second day. the train serves daily with both seating and sleeping arrangements also. The train is serving with first AC, 2-tiers AC, 3-tier AC, Sleeper class. There is provided a proper and hygienic food and water services also avilable.

The leading halting stations in between the travel are at Mumbai Central,An…

12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express - Western Railway Zone/WR Train Live Status

12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express


August Kranti Rajdhani Express is a daily express train running between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin and the Train number 12953 is operated by Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. The distance travelled by the train is 1378 kelometers. Running with an average operating speed of 80 kms/hour, it takes 17 hours 15 minutes of time to cover the entire distance. Mumbai Central is located in the state of Maharashtra.Hazrat Nizamuddin is located in the state of New Delhi.

In terms of August Kranti Rajdhani Express schedule, train 12953 departs Mumbai Central at 17:40 hours and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:55 hours Second day. the train serves daily with both seating and sleeping arrangements also. The train is serving with first AC, 2-tiers AC, 3-tier AC, Sleeper class. There is provided a proper and hygienic food and water services also avilable.

The leading halting stations in between the travel are at Mum…

12124 Deccan Queen SF Express - Central Railway Zone/CR Train live status

Pune Junction to CSMT 

Train No:12124/Deccan Queen SF Express               
Zone:Central Railway(CR)                                            
Time:3 hrs/10min   
Dist:198 Kms 

Deccan Queen SF Express is a daily express train running between Pune Jn and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and the Train number 12124 is operated by Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. The distance travelled by the train is 198 kms. Running with an average speed of 60 kms/hour, it takes 3 hrs and 10 min of time to cover the entire distance. Pune Jn is located in the state of Maharashtra and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is located in the state of Maharashtra.This train total covers the 4 stations

In terms of Deccan Queen SF Express schedule, train 12124 departs Pune Jn at 07:15 hours and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 10:25 hours next day. the train serves daily with both seating and sleeping arrangement. The train is serving with first AC, 2-tiers AC, 3-tier AC, Sleeper c…

12123 Deccan Queen SF Express - Central Railway Zone/CR Train live status

CSMT to Pune Junction

Train No:12123/Deccan Queen SF Express               Time:3 hrs/15min   
Zone:Central Railway(CR)                                             Dist:198 Kms

Deccan Queen SF Express is a daily express train running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai and Pune Jn and the Train number 12123 is operated by Central Railway Zone of the Indian Railways. The distance travelled by the train is 198 kms. Running with an average speed of 58 kms/hour, it takes 3 hrs and 15 min of time to cover the entire distance. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is located in the state of Maharashtra and Pune Jn is located in the state of Maharashtra.This train total covers the 5 stations

In terms of Deccan Queen SF Express schedule, train 12123 departs Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 17:20 hours and reaches Pune Jn at 20:25 hours next day. the train serves daily with both seating and sleeping arrangement. The train is serving with first AC, 2-tiers AC, 3-tier …